Like A Surgeon - Ciara

Saturday, May 2, 2009



Lyrics:


[VERSE 1]
head back eyes close
deep breath let it go
bare with me i'll take good care
i'm an expert other girls just can't compare
i'm highly recommended
don't need a second opinion
you'll be all better baby once i'm finished
so be a good patient be patient
stay under my observation
and holla back in the morning

[PRE-CHORUS]
i know you never had a girl quite like me (uh) me (uh) me (uh) meee
i take a hot boy(oy) and give him cold feet (uh) feet (uh) feet

[CHORUS]
when it comes to love i'm like a surgeon i'ma true techtician
i'ma make your body better when we get in the right position
I'm like a surgeon i'ma make yo body jump
everytime my body pumps (uh huh uh huh)
I'm like a surgeon until yo reflexs leave your knees
my Loves like anesthesia I'll rock you fast to sleep
I'm like a surgeon ooh yes i'm fully qualified
lay yo head back on that pillow and relax yo mind

[Page]
check check calling patient patient patient number one
make sure that you sign out sign out out when your done
make sure you grab a sucker on the way and out the door
and make your next appointment and come back and get some more

[VERSE 2]
now that you learned
you'll be so glad you returned
open up yo mouth
let me check you out
my ears will be your stethoscope
we'll fill your vidal signs
make sure your heart beats like mine
i appreciate your recovery time
but you need a physical one more time
head to feet baby your just fine
your my best patient and you never have to wait in line (nooooooo)

[PRE-CHORUS]
i know you never had a girl like C (UH) C (UH) me(UH) me(UH) MEEE
i take a hot boy (oy) and give him cold feet(UH) feet(UH) feet

[CHORUS]
when it comes to love i'm like a surgeon i'ma true techtician
i'ma make your body better when we get in the right position
I'm like a surgeon i'ma make yo body jump
everytime my body pumps (uh huh uh huh)
I'm like a surgeon until yo reflexs leave your knees
my Loves like anesthesia I'll rock you fast to sleep
I'm like a surgeon ooh yes i'm fully quailified
lay yo head back on that pillow and relax yo mind

[Page]
check check calling patient patient patient number one
make sure that you sign out sign out out when your done
make sure you grab a sucker on the way and out the door
and make your next appointment and come back and get some more

[BREAKDOWN AAND FADE OUT]
that's it baby you can count on C give you everything you need
that girl that you got ain't got nothing on me so call me in case of an emergency


Read more >>

Be By Myself - Asher Roth ft Cee-Lo



Lyrics:


I gotta be by myself
gotta be by myself this time


In the backseat screaming out loud (hooo}
In the backseat screaming out (hooo}
Ash is young, attractive
Handsome bachelor, awesome rapper
got a knack for, vernacular
When I perform, spectacular
I'll have any girl that i want
I'ma take the girl in the front
Boobs bounce when I tell the crowd jump
Honey come backstage I just wanna have fun, but
I'm too young to be locked down, not now
Need a new car, drive around with the top down
New broad with a bra the top down
Chillin in the backseat screaming out loud


She wants to be my lady
But I don't see her
She wants to be my lady
But I'm a free bird

I gotta be by myself, gotta be by myself this time
I gotta fly by myself, go get high myself this time

The cycle is Shawn Michaels (heartbreak),
And yeah I like you but not enough to wife you
You say I'm nice, true, and you think I'm the right dude
But there's another girl just like you (like who?)

And on the road, 'nother night , 'nother show
New e-vent in a new time zone
And the live show is so mind-blowin
And it's my show so you know I'm blown (you know)

No text's gonna give me head
Long distance just ain't my thing
Young single don't need no ring
I'm a free man now I don't need no strings, sing

She wants to be my lady
But I don't see her
She wants to be my lady
But I'm a free bird

I gotta be by myself, gotta be by myself this time
I gotta fly by myself, Go get high myself this time

If you're cool with nights at the pool
Jacuzzis and groupies, boobies and booze
And no rules, I'm only 22
I need to watch football and hang with a crew
But if you don't get mad when I get fat
Cuz all I do is eat drink smoke weed and rap
And play Madden, then dag
you're pretty rad and I take it all back, come on

She wants to be my lady
But I don't see her
She wants to be my lady
But I'm a free bird

I gotta be by myself, gotta be by myself this time
I gotta fly by myself, Go get high myself this time

just keep clappin the hands, it feels good
feels nice and warm in here right now
I'm feelin free
If you feel free clap your hands
Ahh, ahh come on

Read more >>

I Need A Girl - Trey Songz

A cool song from Trey Songz. Don't you dare miss listening to this <3.



Lyrics:


Intro:
Shawty where you at?,
Shawty where you at?

Shawty where you at?,
Yea , yea.

Verse 1:
It gets lonely in this business, need a homey
who tha realest.
Someone who wants to find out all that I have to give.
Who can bring me what is missin',when I talk she wanna listen.
Sittin' patient steady waitin',for the day when I can face it.

Breakdown:
The one that can love me for,who I am and so much more (is it you?).You ma Bonnie (say that I) I found the one,
I ain't gonna rest till I know for sure,sure.

Chorus:
Baby please believe me when I tell you that,I need a girl (need a girl).
So come on pretty lady won't you holla back, I need a girl
(I'mma tell you what I need).
I need a girl that's goin' be my baby, so if you love me say "i'm your baby".
So fine I go "that's my baby", so if you need me say "your my baby".

Verse 2:
I'm a good man, who ain't got a lot to ask, just lookin' for somethin' I can build on.
I'm a young man, wit a whole lotta cash, just lookin' for a lady I can spend on.
So all the young ladies in every little city, when I come to your town, let me know that you down.
Sittin' patient steady waitin',for the day when I can face it.

Breakdown:
The one that can love me for,who I am and so much more (is it you?).You ma Bonnie (say that I) I found the one,
I ain't gonna rest till I know for sure,sure oohhh.

Chorus:
Baby please believe me when I tell you that,I need a girl (girl).
So come on pretty lady won't you holla back, I need a girl
(I'mma tell you what I need).
I need a girl that's goin' be my baby, so if you love me say "i'm your baby".
So fine I go "that's my baby", so if you need me say "your my baby".

Bridge:
You could, be my everything,
Oh you mean so much to me and I don't even know your name.(But I know that..) that i'm your man (man), and you are my girl (girl)and if I eva meet ya imma give ya the world (oh).

Chorus:
Baby please believe me when I tell you that,I need a girl (girl).
So come on pretty lady won't you holla back, I need a girl
(I'mma tell you what I need).
I need a girl that's goin' be my baby, so if you love me say "i'm your baby".
So fine I go "that's my baby", so if you need me say "your my baby".

Chorus Repeat:
Baby please believe me when I tell you that,I need a girl (need a girl).
So come on pretty lady won't you holla back, I need a girl
(I'mma tell you what I need).
I need a girl that's goin' be my baby, so if you love me say "i'm your baby".
So fine I go "that's my baby", so if you need me say "your my baby".
Outro:
"Your my baby!"
Yea,(huh)ye yeaa yea yea oh yea,yeeee yea yea.
Read more >>

Amazing - Kanye West ft Young Jeezy

Hot new song from Kanye West!



Lyrics:


It's amazing, I'm the reason
Everybody fired up this evening
I'm exhausted, barely breathing
Holding on to what I believe in

No matter what you'll never take that from me
My reign is as far as your eyes can see

It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin'
(Let's go)

I'm a monster, I'm a killer
I know I'm wrong, yeah
I'm a problem that'll never ever be solved

And no matter what you'll never take that from me
My reign is as far as your eyes can see

It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin'
(Let's go)

I'm a monster, I'm a maven
I know this world is changin'
Never gave in, never gave up
I'm the only thing I'm afraid of

No matter what you'll never take that from me
My reign is as far as your eyes can see

It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin'

I'm amazin', yeah, I'm all that
If I ain't on my grind then what you call that?
Victorious, yeah, we warriors
We make history, strive off victory

Standing at my podium
I'm trying watch my sodium
Die high blood pressure
You even let the Feds getcha

I'm amazin', born on the full moon
I was bred to get it in, no spoon
That's why I'm so goose, summer time, no juice
Big family, small house, no rooms

They like, oh God, why you go so hard?
Look what he's been through
He deserves an applause

So amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin', so amazin', so amazin', so amazin'
It's amazin'


Read more >>

Stats



since 5 April 09

  © Free Blogger Templates Columnus by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP